( ! ) Notice: Constant WP_MEMORY_LIMIT already defined in /var/www/www-root/data/www/worldexpo.uz/wp-config.php on line 93
Call Stack
#TimeMemoryFunctionLocation
10.0004361616{main}( ).../index.php:0
20.0008362888require( '/var/www/www-root/data/www/worldexpo.uz/wp-blog-header.php' ).../index.php:17
30.0010363272require_once( '/var/www/www-root/data/www/worldexpo.uz/wp-load.php' ).../wp-blog-header.php:13
40.0011363592require_once( '/var/www/www-root/data/www/worldexpo.uz/wp-config.php' ).../wp-load.php:37
50.15096427144define ( ).../wp-config.php:93
The best UK universities 2021 – league table – WORLD EXPO

The best UK universities 2021 – league table

Our league tables rank UK universities both nationally and in 70 subjects. You can sort each table on the measure relevant to you and compare universities.

Find a course at one of the top universities in the country.

20212020InstitutionGuardian score/100Satisfied with courseSatisfied with teachingSatisfied with feedbackStudent to staff ratioSpend per student/10Average entry tariffValue added score/10Career after 15 monthsContin-uation
13Oxford100n/an/an/a10.3102037.19399
22St Andrews98949380.811.272116.38497
31Cambridge95.4n/an/an/a11.29.92125.49399
45Durham81.586.185.371.814.75.918878998
519London School of Economics8180.681.669.411.98.91706.99397
66Bath80.187.786.36714.96.31747.19197
74Loughborough79.389.686.973.913.45.71536.38596
89Warwick77.186.28571.613.87.31726.38896
97Imperial College74.481.683.660.711.18.81905.69695
107Lancaster73.186.98570.112.58.11505.28496
1123Bristol7283.585.767.313.36.81696.58697
1214Glasgow7186.486.766.713.45.92045.48594
1325Edinburgh70.977.982.960.111.98.61876.78497
1422UCL70.181.28264.710.47.41756.28996
1551Strathclyde7086.38666.519.56.41976.18693
1620York69.987.187.173.914.44.815158496
1610Exeter69.986.685.770.615.63.71646.18597
1811Leeds69.784.185.369.513.76.71626.88595
1929Dundee68.488.987.572.214.35.91754.98894
2034Aberdeen68.187.186.169.516.24.41836.68295
2128UWE Bristol67.388.587.376.615.44.91216.28091
2116Birmingham67.384.28566.714.16.81596.38797
2324Southampton67.184.884.87113.35.915378494
2431Swansea66.988.885.673.2156.21285.88494
2540Manchester66.682.482.867.913.18.31655.78596
2615Coventry66.383.285.973.513.96.61226.98291
2747Northumbria65.782.482.374.215.53.61437.37892
2845Stirling65.684.585.375.516.23.81654.98191
2973Chichester65.284.787.476.414.44.11235.57494
3036Aston64.78483.57016.15.91286.48396
3145Sheffield64.286.585.770.814.75.31525.78496
3242Royal Holloway63.987.786.372.114.75.51344.97995
3313University for the Creative Arts63.881.683.87913.77.713656390
3457West London63.687.388.679.515.261226.27288
3561Heriot-Watt63.28583.366.817.88.11686.28392
3532Keele63.287.286.373.414.34.41235.78195
3738Cardiff63.183.183.168.714.37.11545.28595
3818Nottingham6383.284.167.214.56.615068796
3830UEA6385.785.170.713.54.21396.18293
4048Kingston62.881.681.973.516.86.51176.97592
4112Nottingham Trent62.787.284.478.714.84.91253.67592
4263King’s College London62.578.981.962.811.96.81646.29095
4376Robert Gordon62.389.386.976.818.73.31564.98192
4333Oxford Brookes62.381.780.868.814.75.71226.98195
4539University of the Arts London61.970.976.175.113.7101366.26591
4653Queen’s, Belfast61.682.18466.414.65.315278795
4755Sheffield Hallam61.384.685.974.716.85.61166.18092
4887Abertay Dundee61.288.188.780.821.22.114277189
4954Aberystwyth61.190.690.484.316.84.81234.87192
5086Bolton6183.688.178.914.46.81142.86987
5135Newcastle60.883.783.565.614.261505.18496
5217Lincoln60.786.585.171.815.33.812057795
5360Plymouth60.68586.37616.25.11275.68093
5426Surrey60.481.181.564.315.85.61475.48795
5537Staffordshire60.384.286.679.417.55.91204.77189
5626Derby59.48486.676.614.66.11174.17290
5673Bournemouth59.479.581.870.817.64.21156.78193
5657Trinity Saint David59.483.686.580.816.35.31185.86286
5941Sussex59.382.882.567.117.46.51424.68095
5950Liverpool59.384.984.572.114.47.41435.48396
6159Ulster5984.483.373.318.141296.57991
6268Reading58.983.683.168.715.851276.38195
62105Edinburgh Napier58.982.582.772.318.24.41527.37890
6443Huddersfield58.580.581.575.115.54.41286.17591
6584Queen Margaret58.482.284.973.519.52.21446.47490
6621Portsmouth58.38684.473.916.15.91135.57692
6698South Wales58.382.584.576.914.44.61204.97391
6883Queen Mary58.280.580.763.2134.91526.48393
6870Teesside58.282.685.678.118.25.21186.18289
7079Manchester Met57.283.882.875154.71314.17192
7063Liverpool John Moores57.28482.67416.83.91454.77391
72113Cardiff Met57.184.483.373.718.14.41285.57889
7295Hull57.183.584.774.315.15.21255.37891
7473Solent578384.576.215.83.41214.97090
7548Edge Hill56.879.781.673.7143.51304.67592
7678Bangor56.886.685.577.315.73.11234.17792
7780Glasgow Caledonian56.683.784.372.921.42.61587.37791
7784Leicester56.683.382.568.213.76.11325.28195
7972Central Lancashire56.579.981.87513.35.51275.37690
8099Anglia Ruskin56.482.685.176.117.76.31106.67788
8182Chester56.385.784.876.815.14.51155.27290
8265Kent56.28483.669.1174.513157695
8381Birmingham City5681.483.375.516.66.41235.47590
8443Liverpool Hope55.584.184.978.41521144.56789
8566Essex55.184.783.571.316.76.61075.67891
8656SOAS54.578.483.267.511.68.91584.97187
8788Worcester53.887.287.778.717.83.91164.77690
8867Gloucestershire53.481.983.874.617.751165.86990
8852Falmouth53.477.781.473.917.33.61265.26791
9093Northampton53.180.382.273.916.28.51005.17488
91107York St John52.885.686.280.2183.11034.77193
92120Bucks New University52.47579.571.316.57.61105.17489
9368London South Bank52.381.681.972.816.35.51035.27588
9496Winchester51.782.68574.216.52.911057192
9590Greenwich51.380.580.773.317.83.71226.27790
9597City51.377.277.666.317.37.51365.68190
97119Suffolk51798473.516.75.81055.18086
98116Cumbria50.679.282.473.515.74.51203.97891
9971Bradford50.577.179.367.6183.11246.67991
10089Sunderland50.282.283.572.615.56.61124.57288
10177St Mary’s, Twickenham49.883.985.272.4182.611067489
102114Brighton49.378.282.270.117.53.91144.88090
10392Hertfordshire4982.882.871.514.84.11073.97591
10391Salford4979.380.474.716.53.31274.57889
10599Goldsmiths48.773.779.466.414.94.61275.26988
106118Leeds Beckett48.284.884.274.619.24.11075.27386
107112Glyndwr47.177.184.175.219.4211257388
108110Newman46.986.986.976.617.13.71103.76888
109107Bath Spa46.777.280.171.117.24.21116.56892
11099Brunel46.278.777.764.217.74.211957993
111109Middlesex45.376.777.569.9174.81154.56889
112104East London45.279.28271.919.72.410966689
112115Wolverhampton45.281.784.374.617.25.51074.57086
114117Canterbury Christ Church45.179.984.172.615.63.41054.27587
11594Leeds Trinity44.6787973213.610477187
116103Roehampton43.28080.771.814.85.81023.56789
117102Westminster42.378.779.268.520.94.41193.86992
118111London Met41.579.382.174.517.86964.36680
11961De Montfort40.681.18071.119.63.211057690
120106West of Scotland4084.585.774.222.63.31295.17488
121121Bedfordshire30.176.282.371.319.74.91013.97479
Recource: The Guardian